phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 22601 Ih 35 Frontage Rd, Kyle, TX 78640

22601 Ih 35 Frontage Rd, Kyle, TX 78640Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1973Total Assessed Value $1,038,310County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 22601 Ih 35 Frontage Rd, Kyle, TX 78640 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,038,310.

The gross building area is 2,600 square feet and the land area is 48,656 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1973.

Legal description: Kyle 150/I-35 Subd, Lot Pt 1, Acres 1.117

$1,038,310

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,600
Land Size48,656
Land Value$544,580
Improved Value$493,730
Total Assessed Value$1,038,310
Year Built1973
County NameHays
Account NumberR114180
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeParking structure 0