phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 4739 Canal St, Houston, TX 77011

4739 Canal St, Houston, TX 77011Commerical Building / Mixed Residential

CommercialYear Built 1950Total Assessed Value $492,748County Harris

Property Details

The Commercial property 4739 Canal St, Houston, TX 77011 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $492,748.

The gross building area is 4,410 square feet and the land area is 5,000 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1950.

Legal description: Lt 1 Blk 7 Williams

$492,748

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area4,410
Land Size5,000
Land Value$260,000
Improved Value$232,748
Total Assessed Value$492,748
Year Built1950
County NameHarris
Account Number0510970000001
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionBrick
No of Stories2