phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1108 N Ih 35, San Marcos, TX 78666

1108 N Ih 35, San Marcos, TX 78666Storage Warehouse/Storage Facility

Warehouse and StorageYear Built 1986Total Assessed Value $1,850,000County Hays

Property Details

The Warehouse and Storage property 1108 N Ih 35, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Storage Warehouse/Storage Facility. The total assessed value of this property is $1,850,000.

The gross building area is 32,918 square feet and the land area is 88,762 square feet for this Storage Warehouse/Storage Facility built in 1986.

Legal description: W & G Subd Lot 2 2.037 Ac/88,762 Sq Ft

$1,850,000

Property TypeWarehouse and Storage
Sub Property TypeStorage Warehouse/Storage Facility
Building Area32,918
Land Size88,762
Land Value$440,970
Improved Value$1,409,030
Total Assessed Value$1,850,000
Year Built1986
County NameHays
Account NumberR46877
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Roof TypeSawtooth
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeMixed 3000