phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2133 Main St, Buda, TX 78610

2133 Main St, Buda, TX 78610Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1999Total Assessed Value $1,852,277County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 2133 Main St, Buda, TX 78610 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,852,277.

The gross building area is 15,320 square feet and the land area is 136,038 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1999.

Legal description: Main Street East Commercial, Block A, Lot 1, Acres 3.123

$1,852,277

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area15,320
Land Size136,038
Land Value$1,498,717
Improved Value$353,560
Total Assessed Value$1,852,277
Year Built1999
County NameHays
Account NumberR140147
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0