phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 630 Price Ave, San Antonio, TX 78211

630 Price Ave, San Antonio, TX 78211TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1923Total Assessed Value $348,220County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 630 Price Ave, San Antonio, TX 78211 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $348,220.

The gross building area is 5,389 square feet and the land area is 67,997 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1923.

Legal description: Ncb 8778 Blk 9 Lot S Irr 157.6 Ft Of 2 & S 371.32 Ft Of 3

$348,220

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area5,389
Land Size67,997
Land Value$287,630
Improved Value$60,590
Total Assessed Value$348,220
Year Built1923
County NameBexar
Account Number422766
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingFloor or wall
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories2
Garage TypeDetached garage 360
Total Rooms13
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2
Number of Units1