phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 201 Staples Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666

201 Staples Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2018Total Assessed Value $162,810County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 201 Staples Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $162,810.

The gross building area is 810 square feet and the land area is 6,250 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2018.

Legal description: C D Wallace, Block 6, Lot 8, Acres 0.1435

$162,810

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area810
Land Size6,250
Land Value$48,810
Improved Value$114,000
Total Assessed Value$162,810
Year Built2018
County NameHays
Account NumberR46976
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0