phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 9475 Huebner Rd, San Antonio, TX 78240

9475 Huebner Rd, San Antonio, TX 78240TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1967Total Assessed Value $358,230County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 9475 Huebner Rd, San Antonio, TX 78240 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $358,230.

The gross building area is 1,209 square feet and the land area is 37,767 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1967.

Legal description: Ncb 14702 Blk 2 Lot Nw 377.56 Ft Of 12

$358,230

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,209
Land Size37,767
Land Value$324,400
Improved Value$33,830
Total Assessed Value$358,230
Year Built1967
County NameBexar
Account Number558506
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space2
HeatingFloor or wall
Roof CoverAsbestos
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeDetached garage 480
Total Rooms5
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Number of Units2