1632 S Ih 35, San Marcos, TX 78666 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1632 S Ih 35, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,083,500.
The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 430,807 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.
Legal description: A F Weatherford #1, Block 1, Lot Pt Of 9-10, Acres 9.89
$1,083,500
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area0
Land Size430,807
Land Value$1,079,040
Improved Value$4,460
Total Assessed Value$1,083,500
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHays
Account NumberR47116
Amenities
Parking Space4
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeMixed 900