1105 S 53rd St, Temple, TX 76504 – Parking Garage
Property Details
The Commercial property 1105 S 53rd St, Temple, TX 76504 is located in Bell County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $214,118.
The gross building area is 5,250 square feet and the land area is 21,000 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 1996.
Legal description: Temple Heights, Block 011, Lot 1, 2, 3
$214,118
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area5,250
Land Size21,000
Land Value$69,090
Improved Value$145,028
Total Assessed Value$214,118
Year Built1996
County NameBell
Account Number33952
Amenities
Air ConditioningCentral
Fireplace1
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
Bathrooms1