phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2007 Grant St 1, Houston, TX 77006

2007 Grant St 1, Houston, TX 77006Commerical Building / Mixed Residential

CommercialYear Built 1935Total Assessed Value $820,776County Harris

Property Details

The Commercial property 2007 Grant St 1, Houston, TX 77006 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $820,776.

The gross building area is 7,008 square feet and the land area is 5,777 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1935.

Legal description: Lt C & Tr B1 Gustin

$820,776

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area7,008
Land Size5,777
Land Value$635,470
Improved Value$185,306
Total Assessed Value$820,776
Year Built1935
County NameHarris
Account Number0521530000002
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionBrick
No of Stories1
Number of Units1