phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1845 S Georgia St, Amarillo, TX 79109

1845 S Georgia St, Amarillo, TX 79109Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $51,616County Potter

Property Details

The Commercial property 1845 S Georgia St, Amarillo, TX 79109 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $51,616.

The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 15,512 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.

Legal description: SECT 187 A B & M LOT BLOCK 0002 125FT E X 125FT S BEG 52.5FT E & 175FT N OF SW COR OF SECT LESS SW 15FT TRI OF ST ROW

$51,616

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area0
Land Size15,512
Land Value$42,658
Improved Value$8,958
Total Assessed Value$51,616
Year BuiltN/A
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-200-1870-1010
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0