phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1813 E Amarillo Blvd 2, Amarillo, TX 79107

1813 E Amarillo Blvd 2, Amarillo, TX 79107Senior Center/Community Center

CommercialYear Built 1960Total Assessed Value $72,035County Potter

Property Details

The Commercial property 1813 E Amarillo Blvd 2, Amarillo, TX 79107 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Senior Center/Community Center. The total assessed value of this property is $72,035.

The gross building area is 2,988 square feet and the land area is 10,552 square feet for this Senior Center/Community Center built in 1960.

Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Amarillo Forest Hill Addn Amd Lotblock 0001 Irreg Ptn Of 2 & 3 Plus Unplat 22Ft X 154Ft On N/L - 1813 Unit 2 818 Martin Condo 5.7874% Map Ref:Map P10

$72,035

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeSenior Center/Community Center
Building Area2,988
Land Size10,552
Land Value$15,856
Improved Value$56,179
Total Assessed Value$72,035
Year Built1960
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-022-2500-0026
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1