314 Martin St, Houston, TX 77018 – Commerical Building / Mixed Residential
Property Details
The Commercial property 314 Martin St, Houston, TX 77018 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $907,751.
The gross building area is 1,276 square feet and the land area is 43,531 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1953.
Legal description: Lt 77 Yale Street Acres Sec 1
$907,751
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area1,276
Land Size43,531
Land Value$870,620
Improved Value$37,131
Total Assessed Value$907,751
Year Built1953
County NameHarris
Account Number0580890000081
Amenities
Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space2
HeatingForced air unit
Type ConstructionWood
Garage TypeDetached garage 460