phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 138 N Lbj Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666

138 N Lbj Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1994Total Assessed Value $491,400County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 138 N Lbj Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $491,400.

The gross building area is 2,464 square feet and the land area is 6,896 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1994.

Legal description: Original Town Of San Marcos, Block 8, Lot N Pt Of 5, Acres 0.1583

$491,400

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,464
Land Size6,896
Land Value$279,210
Improved Value$212,190
Total Assessed Value$491,400
Year Built1994
County NameHays
Account NumberR41485
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1