Witte Rd, Houston, TX 77055 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property Witte Rd, Houston, TX 77055 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $459,020.
The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 12,615 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.
Legal description: Dist:061 City/Muni/Twp:City Of Houston Tr 18A-1 Frost & Settegast Map Ref:Map 4958B
$459,020
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area0
Land Size12,615
Land Value$441,525
Improved Value$17,495
Total Assessed Value$459,020
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHarris
Account Number0583030000052
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1