phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 33 Roundville Ln, Round Rock, TX 78664

33 Roundville Ln, Round Rock, TX 78664Storage Warehouse/Storage Facility

Warehouse and StorageYear Built 2017Total Assessed Value $85,551,725County Williamson

Property Details

The Warehouse and Storage property 33 Roundville Ln, Round Rock, TX 78664 is located in Williamson County. The specific property type is Storage Warehouse/Storage Facility. The total assessed value of this property is $85,551,725.

The gross building area is 273,462 square feet and the land area is 2,052,386 square feet for this Storage Warehouse/Storage Facility built in 2017.

Legal description: S11517 - Glen Ellyn Sec 2, Block A, Lot 1 (Pt), Acres 47.1163, {R563096/Gtr}

$85,551,725
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeWarehouse and Storage
Sub Property TypeStorage Warehouse/Storage Facility
Building Area273,462
Land Size2,052,386
Land Value$13,073,699
Improved Value$72,478,026
Total Assessed Value$85,551,725
Year Built2017
County NameWilliamson
Account NumberR563095
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1