phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1625 S Malcolm X Blvd, Dallas, TX 75226

1625 S Malcolm X Blvd, Dallas, TX 75226Loft Building

CommercialYear Built 2015Total Assessed Value $2,000,000County Dallas

Property Details

The Commercial property 1625 S Malcolm X Blvd, Dallas, TX 75226 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Loft Building. The total assessed value of this property is $2,000,000.

The gross building area is 25,725 square feet and the land area is 126,195 square feet for this Loft Building built in 2015.

Legal description: Cottages At Hickory Crossing Blk 2/862 N Pt Lt 3A Acs 2.897 Vol2002079/5948 Dd04122002 Co-Dc 0862 000 00000 1Da0862 000

$2,000,000

Sub Property TypeLoft Building
Building Area25,725
Land Size126,195
Land Value$1,892,930
Improved Value$107,070
Total Assessed Value$2,000,000
Year Built2015
County NameDallas
Account Number000862000203A0000
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories1
Number of Units51