phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 125 Lamar, San Antonio, TX 78202

125 Lamar, San Antonio, TX 78202TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1940Total Assessed Value $2,525,000County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 125 Lamar, San Antonio, TX 78202 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $2,525,000.

The gross building area is 18,600 square feet and the land area is 80,978 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1940.

Legal description: Ncb 517 (Wittig Suites), Block 11 Lot 14 2018-Created Per Plat 9710/208-210 Filed 01-27-2017||||

$2,525,000

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area18,600
Land Size80,978
Land Value$2,524,000
Improved Value$1,000
Total Assessed Value$2,525,000
Year Built1940
County NameBexar
Account Number1264015
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
HeatingCentral
PoolN
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units6