phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 555 Promenade Pkwy, Irving, TX 75039

555 Promenade Pkwy, Irving, TX 75039Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 2018Total Assessed Value $90,000,000County Dallas

Property Details

The Apartments property 555 Promenade Pkwy, Irving, TX 75039 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories). The total assessed value of this property is $90,000,000.

The gross building area is 458,730 square feet and the land area is 231,347 square feet for this Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories) built in 2018.

Legal description: Jefferson Promenade Parkway Blk A Lt 1 Acs 5.311 Int202000300534 Dd10302020 Co-Dc 2422200A00100 1Ci2422200A

$90,000,000
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$3,971
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)
Building Area458,730
Land Size231,347
Land Value$6,940,410
Improved Value$83,059,590
Total Assessed Value$90,000,000
Year Built2018
County NameDallas
Account Number322422200A0010000
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
PoolSwimming Pools
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories5
BasementNo basement
Bedrooms30
Bathrooms31
Emergency Maintenance1
Number of Units387