2300 Chelsea Blvd, Allen, TX 75013 – Vocational/Technical Building
Property Details
The Institutional & Special Purpose Buildings property 2300 Chelsea Blvd, Allen, TX 75013 is located in Collin County. The specific property type is Vocational/Technical Building. The total assessed value of this property is $115,366,254.
The gross building area is 472,185 square feet and the land area is 2,766,278 square feet for this Vocational/Technical Building built in 2017.
Legal description: Cyrus One Allen (Cal), Blk 1, Lot 1R; * (Replat) *
$115,366,254
Property Information
Property TypeInstitutional & Special Purpose Buildings
Sub Property TypeVocational/Technical Building
Building Area472,185
Land Size2,766,278
Land Value$13,831,389
Improved Value$101,534,865
Total Assessed Value$115,366,254
Year Built2017
County NameCollin
Account Number2768655
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1