phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2119 N Interstate Highway 35, Desoto, TX 75232

2119 N Interstate Highway 35, Desoto, TX 75232Distr/Transit/Warehouse/Truck Terminal

Warehouse and StorageYear Built 2017Total Assessed Value $96,129,010County Dallas

Property Details

The Warehouse and Storage property 2119 N Interstate Highway 35, Desoto, TX 75232 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Distr/Transit/Warehouse/Truck Terminal. The total assessed value of this property is $96,129,010.

The gross building area is 948,392 square feet and the land area is 2,212,848 square feet for this Distr/Transit/Warehouse/Truck Terminal built in 2017.

Legal description: Crossroads Trade Center Amnd Blk A Lt 1D1A Acs 50.80 Int201700049649 Dd02172017 Co-Dc 0265100A1D100 5Cs0265100A

$96,129,010
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeWarehouse and Storage
Sub Property TypeDistr/Transit/Warehouse/Truck Terminal
Building Area948,392
Land Size2,212,848
Land Value$12,170,660
Improved Value$83,958,350
Total Assessed Value$96,129,010
Year Built2017
County NameDallas
Account Number200265100A1D1A000
Cap RateN/A
8
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
30
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningWindow\unit
HeatingPartial
Type ConstructionTilt up pre cast concrete
No of Stories1
Basement3