phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 117 Marshall Creek Rd, Roanoke, TX 76262

117 Marshall Creek Rd, Roanoke, TX 76262Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2006Total Assessed Value $399,648County Denton

Property Details

The Commercial property 117 Marshall Creek Rd, Roanoke, TX 76262 is located in Denton County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $399,648.

The gross building area is 4,800 square feet and the land area is 0 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2006.

Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:Town Of Marshall Creek Marshall Creek Blk A Lot 5 Map Ref:Sj0036A-00000A

$399,648

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,800
Land Size0
Land Value$77,600
Improved Value$322,048
Total Assessed Value$399,648
Year Built2006
County NameDenton
Account Number649961
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space12
HeatingNone
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Lot Depth (ft)100
Lot Frontage (ft)97