909 Halsell St, Bridgeport, TX 76426 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 909 Halsell St, Bridgeport, TX 76426 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $419,013.
The gross building area is 4,000 square feet and the land area is 6,970 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1920.
Legal description: DIST:CBR CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF BRIDGEPORT LOT 19-20 BLK 50 ORIGINAL BRIDGEPORT
$419,013
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,000
Land Size6,970
Land Value$27,880
Improved Value$391,133
Total Assessed Value$419,013
Year Built1920
County NameWise
Account NumberR002081685
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1