phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1213 Hwy 80, San Marcos, TX 78666

1213 Hwy 80, San Marcos, TX 78666Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2020Total Assessed Value $1,472,810County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 1213 Hwy 80, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,472,810.

The gross building area is 8,181 square feet and the land area is 37,462 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2020.

Legal description: Blanco Park Subd, Lot 1-C, Acres 0.86

$1,472,810

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area8,181
Land Size37,462
Land Value$526,580
Improved Value$946,230
Total Assessed Value$1,472,810
Year Built2020
County NameHays
Account NumberR154117
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0