phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 22510 Ih 35, Kyle, TX 78640

22510 Ih 35, Kyle, TX 78640Retail - Single Occupancy

RetailYear Built 2018Total Assessed Value $5,930,000County Hays

Property Details

The Retail property 22510 Ih 35, Kyle, TX 78640 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Retail - Single Occupancy. The total assessed value of this property is $5,930,000.

The gross building area is 17,610 square feet and the land area is 85,552 square feet for this Retail - Single Occupancy built in 2018.

Legal description: Cor-Dev #1 Subd, Lot 1R, Acres 1.964

$5,930,000
Market Value
8.40%

Property TypeRetail
Sub Property TypeRetail - Single Occupancy
Building Area17,610
Land Size85,552
Land Value$892,310
Improved Value$5,037,690
Total Assessed Value$5,930,000
Year Built2018
County NameHays
Account NumberR154932
Cap Rate8.40%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0