phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1000 Cypress Creek Ln, Wimberley, TX 78676

1000 Cypress Creek Ln, Wimberley, TX 78676Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2016Total Assessed Value $5,871,490County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 1000 Cypress Creek Ln, Wimberley, TX 78676 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $5,871,490.

The gross building area is 8,202 square feet and the land area is 574,556 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2016.

Legal description: Twin Mountain Est #2, Lot 17A1, Acres 13.19

$5,871,490

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area8,202
Land Size574,556
Land Value$4,548,770
Improved Value$1,322,720
Total Assessed Value$5,871,490
Year Built2016
County NameHays
Account NumberR155282
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space2
Garage TypeNone 672
Basement3
Number of Units15