phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 777 W Goforth Rd, Buda, TX 78610

777 W Goforth Rd, Buda, TX 78610Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2005Total Assessed Value $1,226,170County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 777 W Goforth Rd, Buda, TX 78610 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,226,170.

The gross building area is 14,430 square feet and the land area is 64,356 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2005.

Legal description: Buda Business Park Blk A, Block A, Lot 1, Acres 1.4774

$1,226,170

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area14,430
Land Size64,356
Land Value$157,160
Improved Value$1,069,010
Total Assessed Value$1,226,170
Year Built2005
County NameHays
Account NumberR156009
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0