phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 4217 Benner Rd, Kyle, TX 78640

4217 Benner Rd, Kyle, TX 78640Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories

OfficeYear Built 2016Total Assessed Value $1,949,960County Hays

Property Details

The Office property 4217 Benner Rd, Kyle, TX 78640 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories. The total assessed value of this property is $1,949,960.

The gross building area is 7,812 square feet and the land area is 61,463 square feet for this Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories built in 2016.

Legal description: Kohlers Crossing Office Condominiums, Unit 2, 50% Common Area Interest, (Fka Ph1-Sec12A-Blka-Lt2)

$1,949,960
Market Value
8.00%

Property TypeOffice
Sub Property TypeOffice Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories
Building Area7,812
Land Size61,463
Land Value$698,370
Improved Value$1,251,590
Total Assessed Value$1,949,960
Year Built2016
County NameHays
Account NumberR159679
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
Number of Units2