phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 8439 Somerset Rd, San Antonio, TX 78211

8439 Somerset Rd, San Antonio, TX 78211TRANSMISSION SITE

CommercialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $38,820County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 8439 Somerset Rd, San Antonio, TX 78211 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSMISSION SITE. The total assessed value of this property is $38,820.

The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 21,780 square feet for this TRANSMISSION SITE built in N/A.

Legal description: Ncb 11295 Blk Lot N Irr 111 Ft Of E Irr 257.65 Of Tr 1

$38,820

Sub Property TypeTRANSMISSION SITE
Building Area0
Land Size21,780
Land Value$37,680
Improved Value$1,140
Total Assessed Value$38,820
Year BuiltN/A
County NameBexar
Account Number480324
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingYes
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1