phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2220 Coit Rd, Plano, TX 75075

2220 Coit Rd, Plano, TX 75075Senior Center/Community Center

CommercialYear Built 1983Total Assessed Value $7,533,198County Collin

Property Details

The Commercial property 2220 Coit Rd, Plano, TX 75075 is located in Collin County. The specific property type is Senior Center/Community Center. The total assessed value of this property is $7,533,198.

The gross building area is 43,550 square feet and the land area is 177,899 square feet for this Senior Center/Community Center built in 1983.

Legal description: Park West Plaza Ii (Cpl), Blk A, Lot 5R; ( (Replat) )

$7,533,198

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeSenior Center/Community Center
Building Area43,550
Land Size177,899
Land Value$3,380,082
Improved Value$4,153,116
Total Assessed Value$7,533,198
Year Built1983
County NameCollin
Account Number2761267
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

No of Stories1