phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 4848 Grand Gate Way Unit425, Frisco, TX 75034

4848 Grand Gate Way Unit425, Frisco, TX 75034Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 2019Total Assessed Value $94,231,600County Collin

Property Details

The Apartments property 4848 Grand Gate Way Unit425, Frisco, TX 75034 is located in Collin County. The specific property type is Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories). The total assessed value of this property is $94,231,600.

The gross building area is 492,430 square feet and the land area is 290,188 square feet for this Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories) built in 2019.

Legal description: Gate The (Cfr), Blk A, Lot 5; * (Revised) *

$94,231,600
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$3,258
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)
Building Area492,430
Land Size290,188
Land Value$8,125,264
Improved Value$86,106,336
Total Assessed Value$94,231,600
Year Built2019
County NameCollin
Account Number2760341
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

FireplaceFireplace - Wood Burning
HeatingNone
PoolSwimming Pools
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeParking Garage
Bedrooms15
Bathrooms14
PatioAvailable
Wood DeckAvailable
Access Gates1
Jogging Trail1
Personal Trainer1
Valet Trash1
Vaulted Ceilings1
Concierge1
Granite Countertops1
Steel Appliances1
Refrigerator1
Number of Units425