phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 400/408 Cm Allen Pkwy, San Marcos, TX 78666

400/408 Cm Allen Pkwy, San Marcos, TX 78666Retail - Single Occupancy

RetailYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $1,066,415County Hays

Property Details

The Retail property 400/408 Cm Allen Pkwy, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Retail - Single Occupancy. The total assessed value of this property is $1,066,415.

The gross building area is 10,300 square feet and the land area is 25,265 square feet for this Retail - Single Occupancy built in N/A.

Legal description: J Q Cliett Pt Lt 1, Lts 2 & 3 Sec 1 & Pt Lt 1, Lts 2 & 3 Sec 2 Geo#337350744220

$1,066,415
Market Value
8.40%

Property TypeRetail
Sub Property TypeRetail - Single Occupancy
Building Area10,300
Land Size25,265
Land Value$119,250
Improved Value$947,165
Total Assessed Value$1,066,415
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHays
Account NumberR24312
Cap Rate8.40%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeParking structure 32