phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 14606 Jones Maltsberger Rd, San Antonio, TX 78247

14606 Jones Maltsberger Rd, San Antonio, TX 78247TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1958Total Assessed Value $516,200County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 14606 Jones Maltsberger Rd, San Antonio, TX 78247 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $516,200.

The gross building area is 1,400 square feet and the land area is 42,166 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1958.

Legal description: Ncb 17251 Blk 2 Lot 2 Micheli Subd

$516,200

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,400
Land Size42,166
Land Value$450,330
Improved Value$65,870
Total Assessed Value$516,200
Year Built1958
County NameBexar
Account Number647405
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space3
HeatingNone
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Total Rooms5
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Number of Units5