13620 Rr 12, Wimberley, TX 78676 – Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories
Property Details
The Office property 13620 Rr 12, Wimberley, TX 78676 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories. The total assessed value of this property is $500,131.
The gross building area is 4,684 square feet and the land area is 24,829 square feet for this Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories built in 1972.
Legal description: Abs 461 Charles Oldham Sub A Turner Survey(Lt 7&W/2 Of 6) 0.57 Ac/24,829 Sf Geo#90603494
$500,131
Market Value
8.00%
Property Information
Property TypeOffice
Sub Property TypeOffice Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories
Building Area4,684
Land Size24,829
Land Value$238,570
Improved Value$261,561
Total Assessed Value$500,131
Year Built1972
County NameHays
Account NumberR18385
Cap Rate8.00%
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeNone 0