301 W Mercer St, Dripping Springs, TX 78620 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 301 W Mercer St, Dripping Springs, TX 78620 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $500,340.
The gross building area is 6,084 square feet and the land area is 20,000 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1891.
Legal description: Orig Town Of Dripping Springs Lots 5-6-7-8 Blk 7 9-2210-08-04 Geo#90403259
$500,340
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area6,084
Land Size20,000
Land Value$267,720
Improved Value$232,620
Total Assessed Value$500,340
Year Built1891
County NameHays
Account NumberR26703
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0