phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1200 Washington St, Laredo, TX 78040

1200 Washington St, Laredo, TX 78040Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $379,558County Webb

Property Details

The Commercial property 1200 Washington St, Laredo, TX 78040 is located in Webb County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $379,558.

The gross building area is 19,784 square feet and the land area is 48,212 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.

Legal description: Lots 1, 2, 3, 4, & S1/2 Of Lots 5-6 Blk 197 Wd & A 868 Sq Ft Strip Out Of That Section Of Salinas St Between Washington & Moctezuma St.

$379,558

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area19,784
Land Size48,212
Land Value$361,604
Improved Value$17,954
Total Assessed Value$379,558
Year BuiltN/A
County NameWebb
Account Number292400
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories2