1310 Alamo St, San Marcos, TX 78666 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1310 Alamo St, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $71,910.
The gross building area is 850 square feet and the land area is 6,900 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1955.
Legal description: Abs 2 Tr 248 108-81 Thomas J Chambers Survey 60 X 115 (El Primo'S Taco) Geo#90200369
$71,910
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area850
Land Size6,900
Land Value$50,300
Improved Value$21,610
Total Assessed Value$71,910
Year Built1955
County NameHays
Account NumberR10400