phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 30280 Cougar Bend, Bulverde, TX 78163

30280 Cougar Bend, Bulverde, TX 78163Senior Center/Community Center

CommercialYear Built 2000Total Assessed Value $1,267,820County Comal

Property Details

The Commercial property 30280 Cougar Bend, Bulverde, TX 78163 is located in Comal County. The specific property type is Senior Center/Community Center. The total assessed value of this property is $1,267,820.

The gross building area is 9,919 square feet and the land area is 58,201 square feet for this Senior Center/Community Center built in 2000.

Legal description: Bulverde Hills 4, Block 21, Lot 3R

$1,267,820

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeSenior Center/Community Center
Building Area9,919
Land Size58,201
Land Value$296,820
Improved Value$971,000
Total Assessed Value$1,267,820
Year Built2000
County NameComal
Account Number6505
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Bathrooms2