phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1300 Sh 123, San Marcos, TX 78666

1300 Sh 123, San Marcos, TX 78666Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1980Total Assessed Value $314,870County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 1300 Sh 123, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $314,870.

The gross building area is 2,484 square feet and the land area is 12,781 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1980.

Legal description: Abst 17-1 J M Veramendi 0.2934 Ac 12,800 Sq.Ft. (Gee'S Groc) Geo#90200784

$314,870

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,484
Land Size12,781
Land Value$134,180
Improved Value$180,690
Total Assessed Value$314,870
Year Built1980
County NameHays
Account NumberR11768
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0