phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 8491 Abe Lincoln, San Antonio, TX 78240

8491 Abe Lincoln, San Antonio, TX 78240RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1956Total Assessed Value $268,210County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 8491 Abe Lincoln, San Antonio, TX 78240 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $268,210.

The gross building area is 2,276 square feet and the land area is 122,839 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1956.

Legal description: Ncb 14662 Blk 001 Lot S 180 Ft Of N 475 Ft Of 1 & 2 # C55-9497

$268,210

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area2,276
Land Size122,839
Land Value$187,140
Improved Value$81,070
Total Assessed Value$268,210
Year Built1956
County NameBexar
Account Number557132
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Fireplace1
HeatingForced air unit
Roof CoverAsbestos
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeDetached garage 640
Total Rooms6
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Number of Units3