phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 115 Long St, San Marcos, TX 78666

115 Long St, San Marcos, TX 78666Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1996Total Assessed Value $333,690County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 115 Long St, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $333,690.

The gross building area is 1,184 square feet and the land area is 13,068 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1996.

Legal description: Cullen C Crews 1St Addn, Lot 19-A (Resubd), Acres 0.30

$333,690

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,184
Land Size13,068
Land Value$239,870
Improved Value$93,820
Total Assessed Value$333,690
Year Built1996
County NameHays
Account NumberR70820
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeParking structure 0