phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 17905 Blanco Rd, San Antonio, TX 78232

17905 Blanco Rd, San Antonio, TX 78232TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1976Total Assessed Value $1,422,790County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 17905 Blanco Rd, San Antonio, TX 78232 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $1,422,790.

The gross building area is 2,041 square feet and the land area is 430,634 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1976.

Legal description: Ncb 18393 Blk Lot P-3 (2.25) & P-6 (7.636) "Blanco/1604 Annexation"

$1,422,790

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area2,041
Land Size430,634
Land Value$1,421,090
Improved Value$1,700
Total Assessed Value$1,422,790
Year Built1976
County NameBexar
Account Number700304
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Fireplace1
Parking Space2
HeatingForced air unit
Roof CoverAsbestos
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeAttached garage 528
Total Rooms5
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Number of Units1