phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 13110 W Us 290, Austin, TX 78737

13110 W Us 290, Austin, TX 78737Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories

OfficeYear Built 2004Total Assessed Value $829,340County Hays

Property Details

The Office property 13110 W Us 290, Austin, TX 78737 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories. The total assessed value of this property is $829,340.

The gross building area is 6,967 square feet and the land area is 48,268 square feet for this Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories built in 2004.

Legal description: Heritage West, Lot 24, Acres 1.1085

$829,340
Market Value
8.00%

Property TypeOffice
Sub Property TypeOffice Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories
Building Area6,967
Land Size48,268
Land Value$505,850
Improved Value$323,490
Total Assessed Value$829,340
Year Built2004
County NameHays
Account NumberR60478
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeParking structure 0