phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 100 Us 290, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

100 Us 290, Dripping Springs, TX 78620Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $375,330County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 100 Us 290, Dripping Springs, TX 78620 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $375,330.

The gross building area is 1,844 square feet and the land area is 10,890 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.

Legal description: O T Dripping Springs Lots 5-6 Blk 2 0.25 Ac Geo#90403241

$375,330

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,844
Land Size10,890
Land Value$172,950
Improved Value$202,380
Total Assessed Value$375,330
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHays
Account NumberR26684
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeParking structure 9