1700 Cantrell Sansom Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76131 – Interim Use-Commercial
Property Details
The Commercial property 1700 Cantrell Sansom Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76131 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Interim Use-Commercial. The total assessed value of this property is $3,055,846.
The gross building area is 21,200 square feet and the land area is 876,037 square feet for this Interim Use-Commercial built in 2018.
Legal description: Groendyke Transport Block 1 Lot 1 Plat D217277705
$3,055,846
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeInterim Use-Commercial
Building Area21,200
Land Size876,037
Land Value$3,054,846
Improved Value$1,000
Total Assessed Value$3,055,846
Year Built2018
County NameTarrant
Account Number42315229
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units1