phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3001 Crockett St, Fort Worth, TX 76107

3001 Crockett St, Fort Worth, TX 76107Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 2017Total Assessed Value $91,281,260County Tarrant

Property Details

The Apartments property 3001 Crockett St, Fort Worth, TX 76107 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories). The total assessed value of this property is $91,281,260.

The gross building area is 336,310 square feet and the land area is 124,150 square feet for this Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories) built in 2017.

Legal description: Van Zandt Park Addition Block 10 Lot 1R

$91,281,260
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$1,656
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)
Building Area336,310
Land Size124,150
Land Value$6,207,500
Improved Value$85,073,760
Total Assessed Value$91,281,260
Year Built2017
County NameTarrant
Account Number42328053
Cap Rate8.00%
77
Very Walkable
40
Good Transit
66
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
PoolSwimming Pools
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCovered Parking/Carport,Detached Garages,Parking Garage
Bedrooms18
Bathrooms20
PatioAvailable
Access Gates1
Business Center1
Walk-in Closets1
Number of Units380