phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2701 Jacksboro Hwy, Fort Worth, TX 76114

2701 Jacksboro Hwy, Fort Worth, TX 76114Commerical Building / Mixed Residential

CommercialYear Built 1928Total Assessed Value $245,086County Tarrant

Property Details

The Commercial property 2701 Jacksboro Hwy, Fort Worth, TX 76114 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $245,086.

The gross building area is 1,833 square feet and the land area is 19,515 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1928.

Legal description: Belmont Park Addition Block 89 Lot 1R

$245,086

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area1,833
Land Size19,515
Land Value$175,636
Improved Value$69,450
Total Assessed Value$245,086
Year Built1928
County NameTarrant
Account Number42328266
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Number of Units1