phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 4939 N Mccarty St, Houston, TX 77013

4939 N Mccarty St, Houston, TX 77013Commerical Building / Mixed Residential

CommercialYear Built 1955Total Assessed Value $952,959County Harris

Property Details

The Commercial property 4939 N Mccarty St, Houston, TX 77013 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $952,959.

The gross building area is 19,354 square feet and the land area is 13,032 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1955.

Legal description: Tr 3 Blk 1 O S T Acres Sec 2

$952,959

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area19,354
Land Size13,032
Land Value$97,740
Improved Value$855,219
Total Assessed Value$952,959
Year Built1955
County NameHarris
Account Number0642070010003
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionWood
No of Stories2