phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2610 Goat Creek Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028

2610 Goat Creek Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028Agricultural/Horticultural/Forest With Dwelling

Living OrientedYear Built 2012Total Assessed Value $88,860County Kerr

Property Details

The Living Oriented property 2610 Goat Creek Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028 is located in Kerr County. The specific property type is Agricultural/Horticultural/Forest With Dwelling. The total assessed value of this property is $88,860.

The gross building area is 1,132 square feet and the land area is 130,680 square feet for this Agricultural/Horticultural/Forest With Dwelling built in 2012.

Legal description: Abs A0139 Fisher, Sur 565,Tract (Pt Exhibit D 67.15 Acs),Acres 3.

Property Information

Property TypeLiving Oriented
Sub Property TypeAgricultural/Horticultural/Forest With Dwelling
Building Area1,132
Land Size130,680
Land Value$29,935
Improved Value$58,925
Total Assessed Value$88,860
Year Built2012
County NameKerr
Account Number14141
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Fireplace13
Parking Space2
HeatingFloor or wall
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeCarport 0
Bathrooms1
Exterior WallsSiding alum or vinyl