phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 5896 Kyle Pkwy, Kyle, TX 78640

5896 Kyle Pkwy, Kyle, TX 78640Retail - Single Occupancy

RetailYear Built 2016Total Assessed Value $4,772,471County Hays

Property Details

The Retail property 5896 Kyle Pkwy, Kyle, TX 78640 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Retail - Single Occupancy. The total assessed value of this property is $4,772,471.

The gross building area is 12,212 square feet and the land area is 59,512 square feet for this Retail - Single Occupancy built in 2016.

Legal description: Scc Bunton Creek, Block A, Lot 4A, Acres 1.3662

$4,772,471
Market Value
8.40%

Property TypeRetail
Sub Property TypeRetail - Single Occupancy
Building Area12,212
Land Size59,512
Land Value$1,008,730
Improved Value$3,763,741
Total Assessed Value$4,772,471
Year Built2016
County NameHays
Account NumberR138323
Cap Rate8.40%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0